skip navigation

Tournament Schedule

By EVHA, 09/08/18, 9:00AM CDT

Share

Currently Planned Traveling Tournaments

Where will you go this season?

This list is NOT FINAL and is subject to change based on tournament registration acceptance and final team formation.  The page WILL NOT BE UPDATED.  Final tournaments will be provided via your assigned team calendar once the season starts.

Scheduled Tournaments (as of Sept 8)

Team / Tourney Start Ends Location Tournament Name
12UA
2018-11-30 2018-12-02 Grand Rapids Grand Rapids
2018-12-06 2018-12-09 Woodbury Woodbury Tournament
2019-01-23 2019-01-27 Bloomington Cupid Classic (Bloomington)
12UB
2018-11-16 2018-11-18 Grand Rapids Grand Rapids
2018-12-07 2018-12-09 Eastview Eastview Tournament
2019-01-23 2019-01-27 Bloomington Cupid Classic
Bantam AA
2018-11-29 2018-12-02 Bloomington Bloomington Winter Classic
2019-01-11 2019-01-13 Cloquet Cloquet
2019-01-18 2019-01-20 Eastview Eastview Play for Patrick Tournament
Bantam B1
2018-11-23 2018-11-25 Minneapolis Minneapolis Tournament
2018-11-29 2018-12-02 Bloomington 2017 Winter Classic
2019-01-04 2019-01-06 Alexandria Alexandria Big Ole
Bantam B2
2018-11-29 2018-12-02 Bloomington Bloomington Winter Classic
2018-12-14 2018-12-16 Shakopee Sabre Paw Classic (Shakopee)
2019-01-04 2019-01-06 Cloquet Cloquet Tournament
Jr Gold
2019-01-17 2019-01-20 White Bear Lake Jeffrey Hayne Memorial Tournament (White Bear)
2019-02-08 2019-02-10 Duluth Duluth Tourney
PeeWee AA
2018-11-30 2018-12-02 Duluth Spirit of Duluth
2018-12-06 2018-12-09 Stillwater Lumberjack Cup (Stillwater)
2019-01-23 2019-01-27 White Bear Lake Moose Goheen (White Bear)
PeeWee B1
2018-11-23 2018-11-25 Stillwater Stillwater Stampede
2018-12-07 2018-12-09 Duluth Glen Avon Head of the Lakes (Duluth)
2019-01-18 2019-01-20 Osseo Winter Faceoff (Osseo Maple Grove)
PeeWee B2
2018-11-23 2018-11-25 Stillwater Stillwater Stampede
2018-12-14 2018-12-16 Breezy Point Breezy Point Tournament Ice Fest
2019-02-07 2019-02-10 Edina Bob Oconoor Tourney (Edina)
PeeWee C
2018-12-07 2018-12-09 Osseo Lucas Decker Ultimate Showdown
2019-01-04 2019-01-06 Breezy Point Breezy Point Tournament Ice Fest
2019-02-07 2019-02-10 Edina Bob Oconnor Tourney (Edina)
Squirt A
2018-11-21 2018-11-25 Burnsville S Benedict Memorial (Burnsville)
2019-01-10 2019-01-13 Bloomington Spartan Classic (Bloomington)
2019-02-21 2019-02-24 Fargo Squirt International
Squirt B
2018-11-30 2018-12-02 South Saint Paul Cowtown Classic - SSP
2019-01-04 2019-01-06 Wayzata Wayzata Freeze
2019-02-14 2019-02-17 Fargo Squirt International - Fargo
Squirt C
2019-01-10 2019-01-13 Bloomington Spartan Squirt Classic - Bloomington
2018-11-30 2018-12-02 South Saint Paul Cowtown Classic
2019-02-07 2019-02-10 Fargo Squirt International